A

ABBA Jetzt (D) – 2004
Improvisations-Kindertheater Adventuro (D) – 2015
Götz Alsmann Band (D) – 2001
Anam Cara (CH) – 2002
Glen David Andrews (USA) – 2015
Anke Angel ( NL) – 2004
Annamateur (D) – 2009
Johnny Armstrong (D) – artig 2017
Mac Arnold & A Plate Full O‘ Blues (USA) – 2013
Django Asül (D) – 1998
Lizzy Aumeier (D) – 2017

B

Babs & the Boogie Boys (D) – 1996
Bademeister Schaluppke (D) – 2016
Badesalz (D) – 2011
The Barbara Best Singers (USA) – 1993
Richard Bargel & Klaus „Major“ Heuser (D) – 2010
Markus Barth (D) – 2015
Basta (D) – 2006
Sunpie Barnes & the Louisiana Sunspots (USA) – 2007
Bernd Begemann (D) – 2004
Lurrie Bell (USA) – 2007
Mathias Beltz (D) -2001, 1997
Puppentheater Billy Bernhard (D) – 1999
Ira Bernstein (USA) – 1994
Biermösl Blosn (D) – 2001, 1992
The Big Four (USA) – 1993
The Big Swing (USA) – 1998
Wallis Bird (IRL) – 2010, 2008
Bliss (CH) – 2016
Die Blockflöte des Todes (D) – 2011
Blue Babies (D) – 2004
Uli Böttcher (D) – 2015
Boppin‘ B (D) – 2001
Boogaloo (D) – 2002
Bratsch (F) – 2010
Eugene „Hideaway“ Bridges & Band (USA) – 2005
Mark Britton (GB) – 1995
Werner Brix (A) – 2008
Klaus Brückner (D) – 1997, 1995, 1994
Klaus Brückner & Sebahat Ünal (TR) – 1996
Timo Bruhnke (D) – 2002
Bukowski Waits For You (D) – 2004, 1999
Aron Burton Chicago Blues Band (USA/D) – 2002
Lina Button (CH) – 2012

C

Ferruccio Cainero (CH) – 2007
Camerata (BRS) – 2010
The Cat (D) – 1992
Cantabile (GB) – 2000
Rebecca Carrington (GB) – 2009
Jean Carroll (USA) – 1993
Cellomania (D) – 2005
Bülent Ceylan (D) – 2003
Kindertheater Chapitau (D) – 2003
Chaussée Theater (D) – 2007
C.J. Chenier & his Red Hot Louisiana Band (USA) – 2006
Rita Chiarelli (CAN) – 1996, 1995
The Chicago All Stars feat. Carey Bell, Erwin Helfer & Floyd McDaniel (USA) -1993
Christian Christl (D) – 1993
Figurentheater Christou (D) – 2006, 1998, 1995
Tony Coleman (USA) & Henry Carpaneto 5tet (I)
Stacie Collins & The Al-Mighty Three (USA) – 2018, 2014
Gene „Mighty Flea“ Conners & Band (USA) – 1991
Coolin (IRE) – 2000
Özcan Cosar (D) – 2015
Cris Cosmo – 2013
The Creole Zydeco Farmers (USA) – 1995
The Croonettes (D) – 2003

D

Dancing Queens(D) – 2000
Georg Danzer (A) – 2004
Dave Davis (D) – 2017
Georgette Dee (D) – 2002
Delta Q (D) – 2014
Dervish (IRE) – 2002
Des Geyers Schwarzer Haufen (D) – 1991
Kindertheater Die Zauberbühne (D) – 2001
Diez & Diez (ESP) – 1996
Dikanda (PL) – 2009
Dr. Mablues & The Detail Horns (D) – 1997
Danny Dziuk (D) – 2012

E

Matthias Egersdörfer (D) – 2014
El Duo Porteno (P) – 1991
El Mago Masin (D) – 2012
Ahmed El-Salamouny (BR) – 1995
Erich & das Polk (D) – 1994
Ernst & Heinrich (D) – 2014
Horst Evers (D) – 2014, 2004, 2003
Ezio (GB) – 2005
Christian Ehring (D) – 2016

F

Fahrenheit 451 & Sir Oliver Skardy (I) – 2006
Familie Popolski (D – 2009
faro Kindertheater (D) – 1999
Giora Feidman (USA) – 1993
Fiddler’s Green (D) – 1996
Figurentheater Filou Fox (D) – 2005
Denis Fischer (D) – 2008
Tim Fischer (D) – – 2003, 1996
The Original Five Blind Boys Of Alabama (USA) – 1994
Flexibelle (CH) – 1994
Fools Garden (D) – 2008
Les Founambules (B) – 2004, 1993
Carol Fran & Clarence Hollimon (USA) – 1996
Frankfurter Fronttheater (D) – 1993
Frankfurter Kurorchester (D) – 1991
Katie Freudenschuss (D) – 2017
Karl Frierson (D) – 2007
Cora Frost (D) – 1998
Sebastian Fuchs – 2013
Füenf (D) – 2011, 2005, 1999

G

Michael Gaedt (D) – 2016
Ganes (I) – 2017, 2014
Ganz schön feist (D) – 2002
Larry Garner & Band (USA) – 2003
Andreas Giebel (D) – 1998
Joey Gilmore & Band (USA) – 2014
GlasBlasSing Quintett (D) – 2018, 2011
Good Men Gone Bad (D) – 2008
Frank Goosen (D) – 2004, 2002
Grillony Kindertheater (D) – 1998
Erwin Grosche (D) – 2001
Grossraumdichten (D) – 2009
The Good, The Bad & The Ugly (D) – 2016

H

Josef Hader (A) – 1999
Kieran Halpin (IRE) – 1992
Figurentheater Happy End (D) – 2007
The Harlem Blues & Jazz Band (USA) – 1996
Corey Harris Trio (USA) – 2001
Hasenscheisse – 2009
Michael Hatzius (D) – 2014
Erwin Helfer Chicago Boogie Trio feat. Katherine Davis & John Brumbach (USA) – 2013
Helga Picture (D) – 1993
Helge & das Udo (D) – (2016)
Martin Herrmann (D) – 1995
Michael Hill’s Blues Mob (USA) – 1998
Hipnoses (D) – 1998
Hiss (D) – 2017, 2014, 2011, 2006, 1998, 1996
Hör- & Schaubühne Kindertheater (D) – 2017, 2008
The Holmes Brothers (USA) – 2007, 1997
Holstuonarmusigbigbandclub (HMBC) (A) – 2014, 2014
Honey Pie (D) – 1995, 1994, 1991
House Jacks (USA) – 2011, 2005
Albert C. Humphrey (D) – 1993
Gardi Hutter (CH) – 1997, 1992

I

Krissie Illing (GB) – 2003
Harald Immig (D) – 1991
The Imperial Crowns (USA) – 2005
Indigo (F) – 2001
Intermezzo (GB) – 2007

J

Luke Jackson (GB) – 2017
The Jackson Singers (USA) – 1992
Big Jack Johnson & The Oilers (USA) – 1999
Bruno Jonas (D) – 2010, 2004, 1998
Wizz Jones (GB) – 1999
Jongel Bongel Syndikat (D) – 1992
Jordan & Arias (GB) – 1997

K

Fabien Kachev (F) – 2000
Dota Kehr & die Stadtpiraten (D) – 2016, 2012
Vance Kelly & the Backstreet Blues Band (USA) – 2005, 2002, 2000
Stefanie Kerker (D) – 2008
Kernölamazonen (A) – 2015
Uli Keuler (D) – 1998, 1991
Luise Kinseher (D) – 2001
Kirschkern & Compes (D) – 2013, 2011
Die kleine Tierschau (D) – 2006
Kleines Spectaculum Puppentheater (D) – 2004
Irmgard Knef (D) – 2002
Marquise Knox & Band (USA) – 2012
Knutschfleck (D) – 1999
Julia Kock (D) – 2004, 1998
Werner Koczwara (D) – 2010, 1999
Uta Köbernick (CH) – 2011
Claudia Koreck & Band (D) – 2015, 2012
Sebastian Krämer & Marco Tschirpke (D) – 2011
Franz Kraus (D) – 1992
Joo Kraus & ACF (D) – – 2001
Figurentheater Krauter & Sauter (D) – 2011, 2008
Michael Krebs (D) – 2017, 2013
Robert Kreis (NL) – 2004, 1997, 1995
Robert Kreis & die Extravaganten (NL/D) – 1999
Georg Kreisler (A) – 1998
Sandra Kreisler (D/USA/A) – 2014
Hans Krüger – 2013
Figurentheater Kuckucksei (D) – 2000

L

Bettina La Castano (ESP) – 2002
Werner Lämmerhirt (D) – 1999, 1997
Bernd Lafrenz (D) – 1992
Lance & Donna (USA) – 2002
Le Clou (D/F) – 2003
Bryan Lee & the Blues Power Band (USA) – 2011
Les Bubb (GB) – 1994
David Leukert (D) – 1997
Little Willie Littlefield (USA) – 2009
The London Quartet (UK) – 2017
Loyko (RUS) – 1996
Los Paperboys (CAN) – 2011
Das Lumpenpack (D) – 2017 (artig), 2016
Lupe Musiktheater/“Wolle & Gack“ (D) – 2016

M

The Magnets (GB) – – 2003
Malediva (D) – 2006, 2001
Jochen Malmsheimer (D) – 2013, 2007
Mardi Gras.BB (D) – 2007
Bob Margolin & Mike Sponza Band – 2013
Marotte Figurentheater (D) – 2012, 2006, 2003
Jessy Martens & Band (D) . 2013
Tony Martinez & Cuban Power (CU) – 2002
Pierp Masztalerz (D)- 2017
Maul & Clownseuche (D) – 1995
Clown Mausi (D) – 1994
Maybebop (D) – 2009
The McCalmans (GB) – 1995
Medlz – 2013
Mehlprimeln (D) – 2006
Ulla Meinecke (D) – 1998
Felix Meyer & Eric Manouz (D) – 2015
Liz Meyer & Mark Cosgrove (USA) – 2000
Midnight Court (IRE) – 2000
Rolf Miller (D) – 2008
Mimicry (D) – 1995
Zauberer Mirakuli (D) – 1993
Missfits (D) – 1996
Theater Mobilé (D) – 2010
Montezuma’s Revenge (NL) – 1996
Mee Montgomery (USA) – 1993
Moojah (D)- 2011
Patrizia Moresco (D) – 2016, 2012
Rachel Morrison & Band (GB) – 1995
Mouron & Terry Truck (F/GB) – 2006, 2004, 2002
Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft (D) – 2007
Muttis Kinder (D) – 2016, 2014
Mundstuhl (D) – 2010, 2013

N

Naked Raven (AUS) – 2003
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas (USA) – 2010
Neue MuseumsGesellschaft (D) – 1995
Nesenbach Trio (D) – 1992
N.N. Theater Köln (D) – 2009, 2001
N.N.chen Kindertheater Köln (D) – 2000, 1997
Frieder Nögge (D) – 1999, 1994
Norn (CH) – 2007
No Sports (D) – 1993
M.A. Numminen (FI) – 2016

O

Betty O. (AT) – 2016
Martin O. (CH) – 2007
Opportunity (D) – 2008
Orchester Bürger Kreitmeier (D) – 2005

P

Figurentheater Pantaleon (D) – 2012
Big Pete Pearson & the Gamblers (USA) – 2012
Sissi Perlinger (D) – 1992
Kindertheater Pfeffer & Salz (D) – 1999
Pigor & Eichhorn und der Ulf (D) – 2011, 2005
Pippo Pollina (I) – 2001
Gerhard Polt (D) – 2016
Diane Ponzio (USA) – 1999
Power Blues Trio feat. Frank Diez & Colin Hodgekinson (D/GB) – 1992
Preddy Show Campany (D) – 1993
[‚pro:c-dur] (D) – 2014
Sebastian Pufpaff (D) – 2017
Peter Pux (D) – artig 2017

Q

Quadro Nuevo (D) – 2006
Queen Bee (D) – 2003, 2000, 1998

R

Max Raabe & das Palastorchester (D) – 1997
Kindertheater Radelrutsch (D) – 2018, 2017, 2014, 2009, 2001, 1992, 1991
Raisin‘ Cain & Friends (GB/USA) – 1999
Kindertheater Rattazong (D) – 1996
Erwin Rau & Alvaro Solar (D) – 1995
Rawlins Cross (IRE) – 2000
Kay Ray (D) – 2016, 2012, 2010, 2006
Andreas Rebers (D) – 2004
red dog Theater (D) – 2014
A.C. Reed & the Spark Plugs (USA) – 1997
Bernd Regenauer (D) – 2009
Hagen Rether (D) – 2014, 2007, 2005
Ringsgwandl (D) – 2016, 2012, 2008, 2003
Sherman Robertson & Blues Move (USA/GB) – 2009
Rockapella (USA) – 2008
Herbert Rosendorfer (D) – 1996
Rosenstolz (D) – 1995
Wanda Rouzan & A Taste Of New Orleans (USA) – 1998
Harry Rowolth (D) – 2003
Bobby Rush & his Blues Revue (USA) – 1997

S

The Sazerac Swingers (D) with G.D. Andrews – 2015
Maxi Schafroth (D) – 2015
Lisa Scheibe (D) – 2003
Helmut Schleich (D) – 2012, 2000
Erik Schmid & Heinz Keller (D) – 1998
Beverly Jo Scott & Band (USA) – 1998, 1995
Michael Schlierf (D) – 1991
Heike Schoch & Band (D) – 1994, 1993
Schafe & Wölfe (D) – artig 2017
Georg Schramm (D) – 2008, 2013
Georg Schramm & Andreas Giebel (D) – 1999
Theater Schreiber & Post (D) – 2016, 2014
Olaf Schubert (D) – 2012, 2005
Rolf Schubert (D) – 2005
Horst Schroth (D) – 2002, 2000
Hertha Schwätzig (D) – 2003
Etta Scollo (I) – 2002
SDR-Sprungbrettl (D) – 1996
Second Hand Dance Company (USA) – 1996
Harmonica Shah & his Detroit Blues Band (USA/NL) – 2008
The Shenanigan Brothers (AUS) – 1999
Slice (D) – 1991
Soko Heimat (D) – 2006
Alvaro Solar (D) – 2000
Christoph Sonntag (D) – 1996
Sonoc de las Tunas (CU) – 2014, 2011, 2003
Spark (D) – 2016, 2015
Dave Specter & the Bluebirds feat. Sharon Lewis (USA) – 2011
The Spirit Of The Greedy Bunch (D) – – 2004
Stahlbergerheuss (CH) – 2008
Standard Jazz Quartett (D) – 1997
Sternenfelser Puppenbühne (D) – 2009
Stiller Has (CH) – 2015
Stoppok plus Worthy (D) – 2009
Stoppok – 2005
Daniel Stoyanov & Band (D) – 2011
Margrit Straßburger (D) – 1996
Theater Die Stromer (D) – 2013
Suchtpotenzial (D) – 2015

T

Tail Dragger (USA) – 2007
Nessie Tausendschön (D) – 2004, 2003
Eddie Taylor Jr. (USA) – 2007
Tearticolo Kindertheater (D) – 2002
Teatro Ingenuo (CH/I) – 1993
Teatro Zohner (CH) – 2001, 2000
Andreas Thiel (CH) – 2011
Hans-Hermann Thielke (D) – 2009
The Tiger Lillies (UK) – 2014, 2012
Tomcat Blake & Band (USA/F) – 2014
Tonträger (D) – 2017
Topas (D) – 1997
Marco Tschirpke (D)- 2006
Sam Tshabalala Trio (ZA)
Gayle Tufts & Marian Lux (USA/D) – 2012
Gayle Tufts & Rainer Bielfeldt (USA/D) – 1999, 1997

U

Unsere Lieblinge (D) – 2010

V

Viva Voce (D) – 2010
Vocal Sampling (CU) – 2008
Compagnie Voland (D) – 2015
Bea von Malchus (D) – 2007
Rainer von Vielen (D) – 2016, 2013, 2010, 2008

W

Stefan Waghubinger – 2013
Stephan Wald (D) – 1994
Khalif Wailin‘ Walter Blues Band (USA/D) – 2010
Bodo Wartke (D) – 2000
Toni Lynn Washington (USA) – 2004
Christiane Weber („Krümelmucke“) (D) – 2010
Weber-Beckmann (D) – 2009, 2006, 2003
Philipp Weber (D) – 2006
Konstantin Wecker (D) – 2014, 1997
Well-Brüder aus’m Biermoos (D) – 2014
Die Wellküren (D) – 2012
Wenzel (D) – 2007, 2015
Pe Werner (D) – 2012, 2005, 2002, 1999, 1997
Mike Wheeler Band (USA) – 2015
Wildes Holz, 2016
Colin Wilkie (GB) – 2016, 1999, 1991
Sharrie Williams & The Wise Guys (USA) – 2004
Big Daddy Wilson Trio (USA) – 2016
Wise Guys (D) – 1999
Timo Wopp (D) – 2013
Wortfront (CH) – 2016, 2009
WUM Kindertheater (D) – 1995

X/Y/Z

YaYas Klangtheater (D) – 1997, 1993
Yllana (ESP) – 1997
Tee Dee Young (USA) & Henry Carpaneto Band (I) – 2016
Zärtlichkeiten mit Freunden (D) – 2015, 2012, 2007,
Johanna Zeul & Band (D) – 2010
Sigi Zimmerschied (D) – 2004
Bruno Zühlke/Clown Jojo (D) – 2010

Sonderveranstaltungen

Tropical Bar beim Straßenfest – 1991, 1992

Schlosshof-Open-Air – 1995, 1997, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2008, 2011, 2013

Zeltfestival „Kultur in der Manege“ – 1993

Internationales Straßentheaterfestival – 1999, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017

„Bike & Show“ Fahrradtheater / „Kultur erfahren“ 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016

KulturSpiegelZelt – 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018